ЛОТ 61744:
Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962), La Marchande d'Oranges
$
8 000
$10 000 - $20 000
Комиссия аукционного дома: 22%
Далее
НДС: 17%
Gouache on paper
31.1 x 23.2 cm
Signed in initials (lower left).
Provenance: The Eliezer Perel (1908-1994) collection.
Mordechai Perel by descent.
Purchased by Albert and Olivia Amar in 1989.
Literature: Bazetoux, Denise; "Natalia Goncharova - Son Ouvre Entre tradition et Modernite"; Tome I; Arteprint 2011 , item 824 p. 317.
Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com