Аукцион 220 International and Israeli Art
от Hammersite
10.4.24
40 Tagore str. Tel Aviv, Israel, 6920342, Израиль

ЛОТ 61744:

Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962), La Marchande d'Oranges

$ 8 000
$10 000 - $20 000
Комиссия аукционного дома: 22% Далее
НДС: 17% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 10.4.24 в Hammersite

Gouache on paper

31.1 x 23.2 cm

Signed in initials (lower left).

Provenance: The Eliezer Perel (1908-1994) collection.
Mordechai Perel by descent.

Purchased by Albert and Olivia Amar in 1989.
Literature: Bazetoux, Denise; "Natalia Goncharova - Son Ouvre Entre tradition et Modernite"; Tome I; Arteprint 2011 , item 824 p. 317.

Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com