פריט 7001:
נמכר ב: €110
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 19%
Joseph Bergler (1753-1829), painter and etcher from Salzburg, since 1800 director of the academy in Prague. Bucolic scene, etching on handmade paper, signed and dated 1804 in the plate lower right, inscribed ''Franc Sternberg Formis Pragae'' below, wide-margined sheet 25 x 39 cm.
Joseph Bergler (1753-1829), Maler und Radierer aus Salzburg, seit 1800 Direktor der Akademie in Prag. Bukolische Szene, Radierung auf Bütten, in der Platte u. re. sign. u. dat. 1804, darunter bez. ''Franc Sternberg Formis Pragae'', breitrandiges Blatt 25 x 39 cm