מכירה פומבית 62 חלק ג' Our little Leniniana
14.12.20
רוסיה
 Moscow, embankment of Taras Shevchenko, d. 3
Artifacts, unique rarities and banal attributes of the Soviet era
המכירה הסתיימה

פריט 1734:

[From the personal library of V. I. Lenin.] Zenkovich V. A. Two years of power of workers and peasants (October 25 ...

לקטלוג
  לפריט הקודם
לפריט הבא 

מחיר פתיחה:
150,000 р
עמלת בית המכירות: 10% לפרטים נוספים
תגיות: ספרים

[From the personal library of V. I. Lenin.] Zenkovich V. A. Two years of power of workers and peasants (October 25, 1917-October 25, 1919).
Saratov. Publishing house Of the provincial Agency "Tsentropechati", 1919. - 24 p. Publisher's cover, reduced format (11 x 17 cm). Good condition; on the cover the inscription in pencil "Return to Lenin"; postmarked ex-libris "Library of N. Lenin"; under the author's name the number is erased.



Ardent revolutionary pamphlet of the prominent Bolshevik V. A. Radus-Zenkovich, who at that time held the positions of Chairman of the Saratov provincial Executive Committee and Chairman of the revolutionary military Council of the 2nd revolutionary Volga labor army. Printed on grey wrapping paper. Rarity.



[Viktor Alekseyevich Radus-Zenkovich (December 31, 1877 (January 12), 1878, Arkhangelsk, Russian Empire — October 4, 1967, Moscow, RSFSR) was a Soviet party and statesman, Chairman of the SNK of the Kirghiz (Cossack) ASSR (1920-1921).

Son of a political exile. He studied at Moscow University (did not graduate).

In 1898, he joined the RSDLP, a Bolshevik. Led party work in Nikolaev, Baku, Moscow, St. Petersburg, Helsingfors.

In 1898, he was arrested, sentenced to administrative exile, and released in 1899.

In 1902, he was arrested again and sentenced to administrative exile for 3 years in Irkutsk province. in August 1902, he escaped.

In 1902-1903-in exile (Switzerland). In November 1903, he returned to Russia. In March 1904, he was arrested again, and released the following year, but was arrested again in 1906.

In 1906-1907, he served in the Russian army and was demobilized.

In 1908, he was arrested and sentenced to 6 years of hard labor (Butyrskaya prison).

In 1913, he was exiled to Irkutsk province.

In March 1917, he was granted Amnesty and released.

In 1917-1918-member of the Executive Committee of the Saratov Council, press Commissioner of the Executive Committee of the Saratov Council, editor of the newspaper "Social-Democrat", "Krasnaya Gazeta", "Izvestia of the Saratov Council" (Saratov).

In 1918 - Deputy people's Commissar of labor of the RSFSR.

In 1919 — head of the agitation and propaganda Department of the Saratov provincial Committee of the RCP (b).

In 1919-Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Saratov provincial Council.

In 1919-1920-Chairman of the Saratov provincial revolutionary Committee.

January-June 1920-Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Saratov provincial Council.

In 1920-Chairman of the Revolutionary military Council of the 2nd Volga labor army.

From August 1920 to 1922, he worked in Central Asia: 1920-1922-member of the Kirghiz regional Bureau of the Central Committee of the RCP (b), September-October 1920 — Chairman of the Kirghiz revolutionary Committee, 1920-1921 — Chairman of the Council of People's Commissars of the Kirghiz (Cossack) ASSR.

In 1922 the assistant Prosecutor of the Russian Federation on common issues.

In 1923-1930 — member of the Central control Commission of the CPSU (b), in 1926-1930. — a candidate member of its Presidium. In 1925-1927 — people's Commissar of the Workers 'and peasants' inspection of the Belarusian SSR and Chairman of the Central Committee of the CP (b) of Belarus.

In 1930-1933 — Deputy people's Commissar of labor of the RSFSR.

In 1933-1937-Chairman of the Central Committee of the Union of communications workers. In 1938-1940-head of the Museum and local history Department of the People's Commissariat of education of the USSR.

Since 1940, he worked at the Institute of Marx-Engels-Lenin-Marx-Engels-Lenin-Stalin under the Central Committee of the CPSU (b) - CPSU.

Member of the Central Control Commission of the RCP — b) - CPSU (b) (1923-1930).]

לקטלוג
  לפריט הקודם
לפריט הבא