מכירה פומבית 26 AUCTION 26: RUSSIAN AND EUROPEAN DECORATIVE ART
4.4.21
HELIOS AUCTIONS 1050 Second Avenue Gallery 52 New York, NY 10022 USA, ארצות הברית

A selection of Russian and European paintings, silver, porcelain, and bronze.

פריט 12:

A KARL KOLLMAN RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING 19TH C

$ 700
הערכה:
$1,000 - $1,300
עמלת בית המכירות: 25% לפרטים נוספים

Karl Ivanovich Kollamn (German-Russian, 1786-1846) watercolor on paper painting, heightened with gouache, titled "A Day in the Village." Signed lower right.

Provenance: Fischer, Lucerne, Switzerland, 21 November 2012, lot # 1322.

Dimensions: 6 3/8 x 9 7/8 in., (16 x 25 cm.)

Condition: Very good, framed