מכירה פומבית 26
AUCTION 26: RUSSIAN AND EUROPEAN DECORATIVE ART
4.4.21
HELIOS AUCTIONS 1050 Second Avenue Gallery 52 New York, NY 10022 USA, ארצות הברית
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
A selection of Russian and European paintings, silver, porcelain, and bronze.
פריט 23:
A RAOUL M. DE LONGPRE OIL ON PAPER PAINTING
נמכר ב: $2,500
$
2,500
הערכה:
$3,500 - $4,500
לפרטים נוספים
A Raoul Maucherat De Longpre (French, 1843 or 59 - 1911) gouache on paper painting "Roses and Lilacs." Signed lower left. Provenance: Private collection, Westchester County, New York.
Dimensions: 27 1/2 x 19 1/4 in., (70 x 49 cm.)