פריט 32:
A 17TH CENTURY ILLUMINATED PERSIAN MANUSCRIPT
נמכר ב: $275
$
$300 - $450
Persian manuscripts on two paper pages. Black cursive, decorated with gilding and polychrome gouache painting. Framed.
Dimensions : folios: 3 3/4 x 2 1/4 in., (9.5 x 5.5 cm.)
Condition: Very good. The frame has minor scratches.