ЛОТ 7:
Georges BRAQUE - Atalante
Продан за: 300 CHF
CHF
400 CHF - 500 CHF
Комиссия аукционного дома: 25%
Далее
НДС: 8.1%
Georges BRAQUE - Atalante
This description has been translated automatically:
Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Atalanta, 1971 Engraving and embossing enhanced with gold
Unsigned
On silk applied to vellum: 58 x 38 cm INFORMATION: This work is part of the series of 22 engravings "Gods and goddesses or tribute to Georges Braque" published in 1971 by Pierre de Tartas. Very good condition, small light foxing and small ripples.
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Atalante, 1971 Gravure et gaufrage rehaussée à l'or
Non signée
Sur soie appliquée sur vélin 58 x 38 cm INFORMATION : Cette œuvre fait partie de la série de 22 gravures "Des dieux et des déesses ou hommage à Georges Braque" éditée en 1971 par Pierre de Tartas. Très bon état, petites rousseurs claires et petites ondulations.