ЛОТ 27:
Georges BRAQUE - Ricochets colorés
1 000
CHF
1 200 CHF - 1 500 CHF
Комиссия аукционного дома: 28%
Далее
НДС: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Colorful Ricochets, 1959
Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in pencil
Numbered / 50 copies
On Japanese paper 56 x 38 cm
REFERENCES :
- Vallier catalog raisonné #143.4
- Orozco catalog raisonné #LS399
- Mourlot catalog raisonné #72
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Ricochets colorés, 1959
Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Signée au crayon
Numérotée / 50 ex
Sur papier Japon 56 x 38 cm
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Vallier #143.4
- Catalogue raisonné Orozco #LS399
- Catalogue raisonné Mourlot #72
Excellent état