Modern & Contemporary Art
от TGP Auction
4.6.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Швейцария

ЛОТ 44:

Alexander CALDER - Stabiles et boules colorées

Продан за: 200 CHF
200 CHF
250 CHF - 300 CHF
Комиссия аукционного дома: 28% Далее
НДС: 8.1% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 4.6.24 в TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Alexander CALDER (1898-1976)
Stabiles and colored balls, 1973

Lithography (Arts Litho Paris workshop)
Signed in the plate
On paper 70 x 47 cm

INFORMATION: Created for the Calder exhibition "tapestries, gouaches and lithos and sculptures" at the Galerie Jacques Damase (Brussels) in February - March 1973 Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Alexander CALDER (1898-1976)
Stabiles et boules colorées, 1973

Lithographie (atelier Arts Litho Paris)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 70 x 47 cm

INFORMATION : Crée pour l'exposition Calder "tapisseries, gouaches et  lithos et sculptures" à la Galerie Jacques Damase (Bruxelles) en février - mars 1973 Excellent état